Is Reese Bowl Quinoa Harvest - 8.11 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared red beans (beans, water), quinoa, prepared cannellini beans (beans, water), tomatoes, corn, onion, green and red peppers, sunflower oil, spices, wine vinegar, olive oil, garlic, sugar, salt, lemon juice, soy lecithin, xanthan gum

Check Reese Bowl Quinoa Harvest - 8.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese Bowl Quinoa Harvest - 8.11 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleJewel-OscoWegmans

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking