Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine, Salt, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives).

Check Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking
Vegetarian? Reese Cooking Wine - White - Case of 6 - 12.7 Fl oz. | Spoonful