Is Reese's Big Cup Grand Mould Marshmallow Guimauve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- natural and artificial flavours
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Sugars (high Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Peanuts, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Cellulose Gel, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Lecithin (soy), Citric Acid. Tbhq. Contains Peanut, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Big Cup Grand Mould Marshmallow Guimauve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Big Cup Grand Mould Marshmallow Guimauve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy
About this product
Candy · Piece


