Is Reese's Big Cup Grand Mould Marshmallow Guimauve Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- glycerin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Sugars (high Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Peanuts, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Cellulose Gel, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Lecithin (soy), Citric Acid. Tbhq. Contains Peanut, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Big Cup Grand Mould Marshmallow Guimauve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Big Cup Grand Mould Marshmallow Guimauve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Reese's Pieces Big Cup Peanut Butter Cups King Size Candy
About this product
Candy · Piece


