Is REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz | Spoonful