Is Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Reeses Chocolate and Peanut Butter Cups are a beloved snack loved by candy enthusiasts of all ages. These snack size candy cups, weighing 1.95 oz, are perfect for enjoying at the office, home, or on the go. With their irresistible combination of chocolate and peanut butter, these cups make for an excellent snack choice. Many people appreciate having these delicious treats readily available at home.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reeses Chocolate and Peanut Butter Cups are a beloved snack loved by candy enthusiasts of all ages. These snack size candy cups, weighing 1.95 oz, are perfect for enjoying at the office, home, or on the go. With their irresistible combination of chocolate and peanut butter, these cups make for an excellent snack choice. Many people appreciate having these delicious treats readily available at home.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reese's, Chocolate and Peanut Butter Snack Size Candy Cups, 19.5 Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


