Is REESE'S Chocolate Candy Bars with Peanut Butter, Extra Large, 4.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check REESE'S Chocolate Candy Bars with Peanut Butter, Extra Large, 4.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Chocolate Candy Bars with Peanut Butter, Extra Large, 4.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
REESE'S Chocolate Candy Bars with Peanut Butter, Extra Large, 4.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


