Is Reese's Colliders Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Flavored Dessert (skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [coconut And Palm Kernel Oils], Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate [for Smooth Texture], Salt, Natural Flavor), Topping (milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr (emulsifier)], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut.

Check Reese's Colliders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping