Is Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soya Lecithin And Pgpr (As Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)), Sugar, Dextrose, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Contains Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils), Salt, Milk, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Eggs Peanut Butter White Creme, Mothers Day Candy Eggs, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go