Is Reese's Fast Break Peanut Butter Nougat Snack Size Candy, Bars 0.67 oz, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- reduced protein whey
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), COCOA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN (SOY), HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Reese's Fast Break Peanut Butter Nougat Snack Size Candy, Bars 0.67 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Fast Break Peanut Butter Nougat Snack Size Candy, Bars 0.67 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Puffs Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Large Size
Where to buy
Reese's Fast Break Peanut Butter Nougat Snack Size Candy, Bars 0.67 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


