Is Reese's Halloween Lovers Peanut Butter Cups Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 41.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • reese's milk chocolate peanut butter cups with green colored creme - peanuts
  • chocolate
  • reese's milk chocolate peanut butter cups - milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REESE'S WHITE CREME PEANUT BUTTER CUPS - PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PGPR, REESE'S MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), REESE'S MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS WITH GREEN COLORED CREME - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PGPR, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)

Check Reese's Halloween Lovers Peanut Butter Cups Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 41.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go