Is Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs Dairy Free?

Description
Large, egg-shaped candy offers a rich, sweet-savory flavor profile with a creamy, dense center and a smooth, slightly firmer outer shell. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a seasonal treat, casual snack, or party shareable; reviews note satisfying taste and size, occasional excessive sweetness, and appreciation for value and packaging convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, egg-shaped candy offers a rich, sweet-savory flavor profile with a creamy, dense center and a smooth, slightly firmer outer shell. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a seasonal treat, casual snack, or party shareable; reviews note satisfying taste and size, occasional excessive sweetness, and appreciation for value and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , chocolate , nonfat milk , milk fat , lactose , and soy lecithin , pgpr , emulsifier), sugar, dextrose, chocolate, nonfat milk, contain 2% or less of : vegetable oil (cocoa butter , palm , shea , sunflower and/or safflower oil), salt, whey (milk), milk fat, soy lecithin, tbhq, vanillin, artificial flavor
Check Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


