Is Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet white crème exterior surrounds a dense, smooth, nutty filling; texture contrasts between crisp outer layer and soft, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in gatherings, added to desserts or melted into recipes. Reviewers note rich sweetness, larger portion size, occasional packaging inconsistencies and variable freshness reports sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower), Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)

Check Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's King Size White Creme Peanut Butter Cups is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go