Is Reese's Lovers Halloween Snack Size Assortment - 30 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's White Ghosts: Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Lovers Halloween Snack Size Assortment - 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Lovers Halloween Snack Size Assortment - 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Reese's Puffs Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Large Size
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Reese's Lovers Halloween Snack Size Assortment - 30 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


