Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg Dairy Free?

Description
The Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg is a popular treat that comes individually wrapped for convenience. People enjoy the combination of smooth milk chocolate and creamy peanut butter, making it a beloved choice among chocolate and peanut butter lovers. The egg-shaped design adds a fun and festive touch to the snack. The indulgent flavor and convenient packaging make it a favorite among many people.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg is a popular treat that comes individually wrapped for convenience. People enjoy the combination of smooth milk chocolate and creamy peanut butter, making it a beloved choice among chocolate and peanut butter lovers. The egg-shaped design adds a fun and festive touch to the snack. The indulgent flavor and convenient packaging make it a favorite among many people.
Ingredients
Peanuts; Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/Or Safflower Oil), Salt, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


