Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate flavour coating
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant, Tbhq (E319), Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Whey (Milk) Emulsifiers, Soy Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Vanillin), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets And Soy Beans
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


