Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- e322
- milk chocolate flavour coating
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant, Tbhq (E319), Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Whey (Milk) Emulsifiers, Soy Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Vanillin), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets And Soy Beans
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


