Is Reese's Oreo Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies encase a creamy, sweet, nutty filling, offering a contrast between crisp exterior and smooth center. Often enjoyed as a snack, dessert topping, or paired with beverages, reviewers praise the satisfying texture contrast and sweetness while noting some find it overly sweet or rich for regular consumption overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies encase a creamy, sweet, nutty filling, offering a contrast between crisp exterior and smooth center. Often enjoyed as a snack, dessert topping, or paired with beverages, reviewers praise the satisfying texture contrast and sweetness while noting some find it overly sweet or rich for regular consumption overall.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch, Invert Sugar, Oat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Pgpr, Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


