Is Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reese's peanut butter cups stuffed with pieces candy: milk chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- whey
- milk
- contains 2% or less of, chocolate, corn syrup solids, whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- +2 more
reese's peanut butter cups stuffed with pieces candy: milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reese's Outrageous Stuffed With Pieces Candy: Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Sorbitol, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Trisodium Citrate, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Vanillin, Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Stuffed With Pieces Candy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, To Maintain Freshness Carnauba Wax, Vanillin Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


