Is Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk fat
- whey
- lactose
- skim milk
- reese's peanut butter cups stuffed with pieces candy: milk chocolate
- calcium caseinate
- contains 2% or less of, chocolate, corn syrup solids, whey
- dextrose
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reese's Outrageous Stuffed With Pieces Candy: Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Partially Defatted Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Sorbitol, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Cornstarch, Calcium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Trisodium Citrate, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Vanillin, Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Stuffed With Pieces Candy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, To Maintain Freshness Carnauba Wax, Vanillin Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Size Assortment Candy, 31.56 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


