Is Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Mallow-Top Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Lecithin, (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (milk), Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness. Contains: Peanut, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Mallow-Top against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Mallow-Top in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


