Is Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DESSERT (WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (FROM MILK), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), TOPPING (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Peanut Butter Flavored Dessert With Milk Chocolate Pieces Chopped Colliders Refrigerated Desserts, Peanut Butter With Milk Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


