Is 'Reese''s Pieces Boite Theatre Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- partiali soybean oil corn syrup
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partiali Soybean Oil Corn Syrup, D Yellow 5 Lake Yellow Blake, Red 40 Lake, Blue I Lakejt Dalt, Confeutiunen O Ulaze, Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Milk, Od Partially Produced With Genetic Engineering, For More About Gmo Visit Sharingwhatslnside, Com Dist, By The Hershey Company Hershey, Pa 17033-0815, U, S, A, Questions Or Comments Www, Askhershey, Com Or 800-468-1714 Visit Us At Www, Reeses, Com The Orange Color Is A Registered Trademark, Gluten Free As Always 34000 11480 Smortiobe Visit Us At Www, Piecescandies, Com 91F07r19 88 01 2018
Check 'Reese''s Pieces Boite Theatre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 'Reese''s Pieces Boite Theatre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


