Is Reese's Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, VANILLIN), PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SHEA OIL), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check Reese's Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


