Is Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Description
Reeses Puffs are a sweet and crunchy breakfast cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. They offer a delicious chocolatey peanut butter flavor and contain 15 grams of whole grains per serving. The cereal is free from high fructose corn syrup and is easy to store. Reeses Puffs can be enjoyed not only for breakfast but also as a snack or even as an ice cream topping. People love this cereal and believe that it tastes just like Reese's pieces. Overall, Reeses Puffs corn puffs are a popular choice for those who crave a peanut butter and chocolatey breakfast or snack option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reeses Puffs are a sweet and crunchy breakfast cereal made with real Reese's peanut butter. They offer a delicious chocolatey peanut butter flavor and contain 15 grams of whole grains per serving. The cereal is free from high fructose corn syrup and is easy to store. Reeses Puffs can be enjoyed not only for breakfast but also as a snack or even as an ice cream topping. People love this cereal and believe that it tastes just like Reese's pieces. Overall, Reeses Puffs corn puffs are a popular choice for those who crave a peanut butter and chocolatey breakfast or snack option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Reese's Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Hershey's Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains Peanut Ingredients.
Check Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


