Is Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal pumpkin-shaped candies feature a glossy outer shell surrounding a smooth, salty-sweet creamy center, yielding a rich interior with a slightly firm bite. Frequently eaten as snacks, party bowl treats, or trick-or-treat handouts, reviewers commonly note nostalgic flavor balance, consistent texture, and strong seasonal demand and repeat purchases reported often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts; milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), PGPR]; sugar; dextrose; contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil [palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil]; salt; chocolate; whey (milk); skim milk; lecithin (soy); TBHQ and citric acid, to maintain freshness; vanillin, artificial flavor. May contain gluten.

Check Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking