Is Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped candies feature a glossy outer shell surrounding a smooth, salty-sweet creamy center, yielding a rich interior with a slightly firm bite. Frequently eaten as snacks, party bowl treats, or trick-or-treat handouts, reviewers commonly note nostalgic flavor balance, consistent texture, and strong seasonal demand and repeat purchases reported often.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped candies feature a glossy outer shell surrounding a smooth, salty-sweet creamy center, yielding a rich interior with a slightly firm bite. Frequently eaten as snacks, party bowl treats, or trick-or-treat handouts, reviewers commonly note nostalgic flavor balance, consistent texture, and strong seasonal demand and repeat purchases reported often.
Ingredients
Peanuts; milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), PGPR]; sugar; dextrose; contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil [palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil]; salt; chocolate; whey (milk); skim milk; lecithin (soy); TBHQ and citric acid, to maintain freshness; vanillin, artificial flavor. May contain gluten.
Check Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


