Is Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped candies feature a glossy outer shell surrounding a smooth, salty-sweet creamy center, yielding a rich interior with a slightly firm bite. Frequently eaten as snacks, party bowl treats, or trick-or-treat handouts, reviewers commonly note nostalgic flavor balance, consistent texture, and strong seasonal demand and repeat purchases reported often.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped candies feature a glossy outer shell surrounding a smooth, salty-sweet creamy center, yielding a rich interior with a slightly firm bite. Frequently eaten as snacks, party bowl treats, or trick-or-treat handouts, reviewers commonly note nostalgic flavor balance, consistent texture, and strong seasonal demand and repeat purchases reported often.
Ingredients
Peanuts; milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), PGPR]; sugar; dextrose; contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil [palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil]; salt; chocolate; whey (milk); skim milk; lecithin (soy); TBHQ and citric acid, to maintain freshness; vanillin, artificial flavor. May contain gluten.
Check Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Pumpkins Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


