Is REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- instant noodles chicken flavour noodles
- high oleic in varying proportions
- e621
- e160a
instant noodles chicken flavour noodles
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant noodles chicken flavour Ingredients: noodles (90.3%): wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, high oleic sunflower oil in varying proportions), water, salt, acidity regulators: E452, E501; colour: E160a. Seasoning (7.5%): sugar, flavour enhancer: E621, flavouring, garlic powder (0.2%), dried carrot powder (0.2%), dried celery root, ground turmeric, dried parsley (1.2%), pepper (0.1%), vegetable oil (palm oil, sunflower oil (high oleic in varying proportions), ground ginger (0.06%). Dressing oil (2.2%): refined sunflower oil, flavourings, antioxidant: E306.
Check REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
About this product
Noodles · Packet, Pouch, Granule


