Is REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant noodles chicken flavour Ingredients: noodles (90.3%): wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, high oleic sunflower oil in varying proportions), water, salt, acidity regulators: E452, E501; colour: E160a. Seasoning (7.5%): sugar, flavour enhancer: E621, flavouring, garlic powder (0.2%), dried carrot powder (0.2%), dried celery root, ground turmeric, dried parsley (1.2%), pepper (0.1%), vegetable oil (palm oil, sunflower oil (high oleic in varying proportions), ground ginger (0.06%). Dressing oil (2.2%): refined sunflower oil, flavourings, antioxidant: E306.

Check REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodles · Packet, Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyUmami
Texture
SoftDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking