Is REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- instant noodles chicken flavour noodles
- e621
- flavouring
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant noodles chicken flavour Ingredients: noodles (90.3%): wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, high oleic sunflower oil in varying proportions), water, salt, acidity regulators: E452, E501; colour: E160a. Seasoning (7.5%): sugar, flavour enhancer: E621, flavouring, garlic powder (0.2%), dried carrot powder (0.2%), dried celery root, ground turmeric, dried parsley (1.2%), pepper (0.1%), vegetable oil (palm oil, sunflower oil (high oleic in varying proportions), ground ginger (0.06%). Dressing oil (2.2%): refined sunflower oil, flavourings, antioxidant: E306.
Check REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
About this product
Noodles · Packet, Pouch, Granule


