Is REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- instant noodles chicken flavour noodles
- high oleic in varying proportions
- e621
- e160a
instant noodles chicken flavour noodles
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant noodles chicken flavour Ingredients: noodles (90.3%): wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm oil, high oleic sunflower oil in varying proportions), water, salt, acidity regulators: E452, E501; colour: E160a. Seasoning (7.5%): sugar, flavour enhancer: E621, flavouring, garlic powder (0.2%), dried carrot powder (0.2%), dried celery root, ground turmeric, dried parsley (1.2%), pepper (0.1%), vegetable oil (palm oil, sunflower oil (high oleic in varying proportions), ground ginger (0.06%). Dressing oil (2.2%): refined sunflower oil, flavourings, antioxidant: E306.
Check REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REEVA Instant Noodles Chicken Flavour 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
About this product
Noodles · Packet, Pouch, Granule


