Is REFRIED PINTO BEANS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Jalapeno Peppers, Soybean Oil, Onions, Iodized Salt, Pork Fat, Garlic
Check REFRIED PINTO BEANS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED PINTO BEANS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
REFRIED PINTO BEANS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


