Is REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- fish
- eggs
- milk
- organic high oleic safflower
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Cilantro, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (Including Sunflower Seeds), In Addition To Gluten Testing, Strict Allergen Control Measures Are Implemented At All Levels Of Production, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish, Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Or Eggs
Check REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
REFRIED VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES, REFRIED WITH GREEN CHILES is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


