Is Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered crunchy inclusions; served chilled, it’s commonly eaten straight from the cup as an after-school snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and convenience while occasionally mentioning high sweetness and uneven inclusions and minor variability noted.

Description
Sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered crunchy inclusions; served chilled, it’s commonly eaten straight from the cup as an after-school snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Customer reviews often note enjoyable taste and convenience while occasionally mentioning high sweetness and uneven inclusions and minor variability noted.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (Water, Skim Milk Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Colour, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphates, Contains: Milk
Check Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Refrigerated Pudding Snacks, Oreo (4 x 113g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


