Is Regal Basil Seed Juice Mango 320Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Basil Seeds, Mango Pulp (8%), Acidulant (E330), Acidity Regulator (E331), Anti Oxidant (E300), Preservative (E211, E202), Emulsifier (E466), Stabilizer (E418), Sweetener (Sucralose E955), Favouring, Natural Food Colour (E160a)
Check Regal Basil Seed Juice Mango 320Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Regal Basil Seed Juice Mango 320Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
CRANBERRY MANGO JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY MANGO
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Regal Basil Seed Juice Mango 320Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


