Is Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The grape-flavored variation delivers pronounced sweet grape flavor with bright, slightly artificial notes; mouthfeel is carbonated and fizzy with a smooth, thin body. Consumers commonly drink it cold before workouts, gaming sessions, or long shifts. Reviews note bold taste, varying sweetness preferences, occasional aftertaste, and easy portability for quick consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid (pH Control), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sucralose, Fruit Juice (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Green Tea Extract (45% EGCG), Guarana Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Chromium Picolinate, Biotin (Vitamin B7), Guayusa Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go