Is Reign Storm Clean Energy Valencia Orange 355ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b5
  • b12
  • natural valencia orange flavouring with other natural flavourings

b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Valencia Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.04%), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamins (C, B3, B5, B6, A, B7, B12), Zinc, Colour (Carotenes), Green Tea Extract (0.0004%), Guarana Seed Extract (0.0002%), Chromium

Check Reign Storm Clean Energy Valencia Orange 355ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go