Is REINDEER BAIT MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS & SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, REINDEER BAIT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dulce de leche flavoring
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

dulce de leche flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MINI CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGA], SUGAR, CREAM POWDER [SWEET CREAM NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE],HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVORING [PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR] SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA,CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX], ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEA SALT [SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL] SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING (CANE SUGAR WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT).

Check REINDEER BAIT MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS & SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, REINDEER BAIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go