Is REINDEER-SHAPED MINI COOKIES, GRAHAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, HONEY, MOLASSES, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check REINDEER-SHAPED MINI COOKIES, GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REINDEER-SHAPED MINI COOKIES, GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


