Is REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE GELATO LAYERS, VANILLA FUDGE COOKIE
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Where to buy
REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


