Is Remano Lasagne Bake Bechamel Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Cream (milk) (5%), Vegetable Oil, Mixed Cheese (1.5%) [cheddar Cheese (milk), Parmesan Cheese (milk), Pecorino Cheese (milk)], Sugar, Cheese Powder (milk! Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (270), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour (milk), Spice, Colour (160a). Contains: Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Almond, Cashew, Soy.
Check Remano Lasagne Bake Bechamel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remano Lasagne Bake Bechamel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


