Is Remedy Kombucha Organic Pomegranate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Sparkling Water, Wild Kombucha Culture, Black Tea, Green Tea), Plant-based Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Hibiscus Tea, Natural Pomegranate, Pomegranate, Passionfruit Flavours

Check Remedy Kombucha Organic Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Remedy Kombucha Organic Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go