Is Remedy Raspberry Sodaly Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry flavor takes center stage, presenting a balanced tart-sweet profile; fine, effervescent bubbles produce a crisp, lightly fizzy texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with food, or used as a mixer for mocktails and cocktails. Reviewers often cite authentic fruit taste, lively carbonation, and clean finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, apple cider vinegar, plant-based sweeteners (erythritol & steviol glycosides), hibiscus tea, raspberry & lemon flavours.

Check Remedy Raspberry Sodaly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go