Is Remedy Raspberry Sodaly Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry flavor takes center stage, presenting a balanced tart-sweet profile; fine, effervescent bubbles produce a crisp, lightly fizzy texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with food, or used as a mixer for mocktails and cocktails. Reviewers often cite authentic fruit taste, lively carbonation, and clean finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, apple cider vinegar, plant-based sweeteners (erythritol & steviol glycosides), hibiscus tea, raspberry & lemon flavours.

Check Remedy Raspberry Sodaly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go