Is Renée's Gourmet Ceasar 1/2 The Fat Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy Caesar dressing delivering tangy, savory flavor and a pourable, slightly thick texture. Often used to dress romaine salads, toss with grilled proteins or pasta, or serve as a dip for vegetables and sandwiches. Reviews frequently mention balanced flavor and versatility, with some customers noting packaging and seasoning preferences.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- cured anchovies
- anchovies
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy Caesar dressing delivering tangy, savory flavor and a pourable, slightly thick texture. Often used to dress romaine salads, toss with grilled proteins or pasta, or serve as a dip for vegetables and sandwiches. Reviews frequently mention balanced flavor and versatility, with some customers noting packaging and seasoning preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Fresh Garlic, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cured Anchovies (Fish)
Check Renée's Gourmet Ceasar 1/2 The Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Ceasar 1/2 The Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Ceasar 1/2 The Fat is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


