Is Renée's Gourmet Greek Feta Dressing Vegan?

Description
Tangy, savory profile with a creamy, slightly chunky texture; commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often note bold flavor, thick consistency, and versatility, praising its performance on greens and vegetables while occasionally commenting on jar size, packaging, and value overall.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk powder
- skim milk powder
- egg
- frozen yolk
- milk
- feta cheese
cultured skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory profile with a creamy, slightly chunky texture; commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often note bold flavor, thick consistency, and versatility, praising its performance on greens and vegetables while occasionally commenting on jar size, packaging, and value overall.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (MILK), FROZEN YOLK (EGG), VINEGAR, FRESH GARLIC, SKIM MILK POWDER AND CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES (INCLUDES OREGANO), SALT.
Check Renée's Gourmet Greek Feta Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Greek Feta Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Greek Feta Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


