Is Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing Vegan?

Description
Creamy, boldly savory dressing with a thick, clingy texture that coats greens and doubles as a dip or sandwich spread. Commonly used on Caesar salads, pasta, and vegetable platters. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and versatility; some reviewers find the taste intense for certain palates; popular for wraps and bowls.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- fish
- cultured skim milk powder
- anchovy
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- egg
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, boldly savory dressing with a thick, clingy texture that coats greens and doubles as a dip or sandwich spread. Commonly used on Caesar salads, pasta, and vegetable platters. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and versatility; some reviewers find the taste intense for certain palates; popular for wraps and bowls.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, FROZEN YOLK (EGG), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEASONING (ANCHOVY [FISH]), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SPICES, SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


