Is Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, boldly savory dressing with a thick, clingy texture that coats greens and doubles as a dip or sandwich spread. Commonly used on Caesar salads, pasta, and vegetable platters. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and versatility; some reviewers find the taste intense for certain palates; popular for wraps and bowls.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- parmesan cheese
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, boldly savory dressing with a thick, clingy texture that coats greens and doubles as a dip or sandwich spread. Commonly used on Caesar salads, pasta, and vegetable platters. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and versatility; some reviewers find the taste intense for certain palates; popular for wraps and bowls.
Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, FROZEN YOLK (EGG), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SEASONING (ANCHOVY [FISH]), SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SPICES, SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Mighty Caesar Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


