Is Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Pears In Pear Juice, Blue Cheese (Milk), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour
Check Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


